2009 Mission San Jose 2/7/2009

RESULTS
Tech-Fall.com Home Page
2008/2009 Tech-Fall.com - All Rights Reserved
Please Support This Site With
a Pay Pal Donation
2009 Mission San Jose Wrestling Tournament 2/7/2009

INDIVIDUAL PLACEWINNERS

103
1st: Daniel Gaytan Clovis (C)
2nd: Vince Moita De La Salle
3rd: Kristian Blanco James Logan
4th: Arnold Hwa Mission San Jose
5th: Abel Rascon Watsonville (CC)
6th: Major Stelly Dublin

112
1st: Jesse Delgado Gilroy (CC)
2nd: Lawrence Blanco James Logan
3rd: Nathan Nguyen Saratoga (CC)
4th: Ricky Castillo Antioch
5th: Roman Garcia Freedom
6th: Brian Vierra Castro Valley

119
1st: Chase Aura Foothill
2nd: Eric Perez James
3rd: Willie Fox Gilroy
4th: Zach Waldren Granada
5th: Shawn Gonzalez Deer
6th: Richard Alvarado San Marin

125
1st: Martin Gonzalez Gilroy (CC)
2nd: Clinton McAlester Clovis (C)
3rd: Anthony Thurgood Liberty
4th: Shane Kenihan Terra Linda
5th: Dominic Dimercurio Freedom
6th: Scott Chessin Los Gatos (CC)

130
1st: Alec Fraser Livermore
2nd: Sonny Cervantes Clovis (C)
3rd: Dylan Phillipy College Park
4th: Travis DuBridge Scotts Valley (CC)
5th: Jonathan Gay Clovis (C)
6th: Rodney Balajadia Gilroy (CC)

135
1st: Victor Pereira Newark Memorial
2nd: Alec Dieter Clovis (C)
3rd: Jesse Baldazo Liberty
4th: Brisk Kannel Livermore
5th: Grayson Lindstrom Granada
6th: Omri Rahmil Los Gatos (CC)

140
1st: Ryan Smith Liberty
2nd: Ben Kelley Clovis (C)
3rd: Robbie Avery Upper Lake
4th: Aaron Sanchez Livermore
5th: Nate Vincent Dublin
6th: Clint Joaquin Freedom

145
1st: Scott Sakaguchi Clovis (C)
2nd: Nick Waldrop Freedom
3rd: Cody Rodebaugh San Lorenzo Valley (CC)
4th: Adam Busch Castro Valley
5th: Bassel Lutfi Scotts Valley (CC)
6th: Daniel Luty American

152
1st: Tyler Sheridan De La Salle
2nd: Jasper Loren Saratoga (CC)
3rd: Cameren Kelley Clovis (C)
4th: Michael Bueno Granada
5th: Jesse Trujillo Heritage
6th: Anthony Cress Antioch

160
1st: Luke Sheridan De La Salle
2nd: Brian Engdahl Granada
3rd: Matthew Thalin King's Academy(CC)
4th: Logan Kellogg San Lorenzo Valley (CC)
5th: Brenden Hamilton Amador Valley
6th: Russell Feagley Castro Valley

171
1st: Sean Dougherty Las Lomas
2nd: D.J. Cummings College Park
3rd: Roman Ermolov Terra Linda
4th: Jesse Remington California
5th: Philip Farmer Deer Valley
6th: Milo Anderson Newark Memorial

189
1st: Tommy Burriel Clovis (C)
2nd: Andrew Reggi Albany
3rd: Alan Yen Saratoga (CC)
4th: Justin Baffico Freedom
5th: J. T. Baumann, Dublin
6th: William Eleazer Aragon(CC)

215
1st: Nick Pica Concord
2nd: Jordan Felix De La Salle
3rd: Tyler Wilson Maria Carillo
4th: Taylor Ferguson Clovis (C)
5th: Daren Barbo Clovis (C)
6th: Ace Pittman Deer Valley

285
1st: Roger McCovey Del Norte Norte
2nd: Richard Segovia Silver Creek (CC)
3rd: Orry Elor College Park
4th: Greig O'Connor Newark Memorial
5th: Ben Duca Riordan (CC)
6th: Luis Barragan Gilroy (CC)



TEAM SCORES

1 255.50 Clovis (C)
2 160.50 De La Salle
3 123.50 James Logan
4 117.50 Gilroy (CC)
5 110.00 Granada
6 104.00 College Park
7 103.50 Liberty
8 102.00 Freedom
9 92.00 Newark Memorial
10 84.00 Livermore
11 78.50 Castro Valley
78.50 Saratoga (CC)
13 74.00 Antioch
14 70.00 Deer Valley
15 67.00 Terra Linda
16 61.50 Del Norte
17 54.00 Dublin
18 52.50 Los Gatos (CC)
19 49.50 Mission San Jose
20 49.00 St. Patrick-St. Vincent
21 48.00 *Upper Lake
22 47.00 Las Lomas
23 44.50 Heritage
44.50 Scotts Valley (CC)
25 43.00 Foothill
26 42.50 Maria Carillo
42.50 Northgate
28 42.00 Albany
29 39.50 Concord
30 38.00 San Lorenzo Valley (CC)
31 37.00 California
32 36.00 American
36.00 Silver Creek (CC)
34 35.00 Amador Valley
35 34.50 Clayton Valley
36 30.00 King's Academy(CC)
37 28.00 Hoopa
28.00 San Marin
39 26.00 Pittsburg
40 24.00 Petaluma
24.00 San Leandro
42 23.50 Aptos (CC)
43 23.00 Riordan (CC)
44 20.00 El Camino (CC)
20.00 Tamalpais
20.00 Willow Glen (CC)
47 18.00 Campolindo
48 17.50 San Ramon Valley
49 17.00 Watsonville (CC) 1
50 16.00 St. Helena
51 14.50 Mt. Diablo
52 14.00 Aragon(CC) 1
53 12.00 Santa Clara (CC)
54 8.50 Fortuna
55 7.50 Miramonte
56 7.00 Clear Lake
7.00 Harbor (CC)
58 4.00 Oakland Tech (O)
59 3.00 Hayward
3.00 Irvington
61 0.00 Marin Catholic
0.00 San Mateo