Tech-Fall.com
Focused on Sport
Images may not be reprinted or published without permission
Contact jrsachs@tech-fall.com
2004-2007 All Rights Reserved
2007 Dave Schultz Memorial Invitational
Colorado Springs, CO

Results
DAVE SCHULTZ INTERNATIONAL OPEN
Freestyle, Greco-Roman, and Women's Freestyle Wrestling
Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, Colorado
2/9/2007 and 2/10/2007

Outstanding Wrestler Women:  Randi Miller (Gator Wrestling Club) 63 kg.
Outstanding Wrestler Greco-Roman:  Dremiel Byers (Army) 120 kg.
Outstanding Wrestler Freestyle:  Jared Lawrence (Minnesota Storm) 66 kg.


PLACERS  WOMEN

WOMEN: 48 kg.
1. Stephanie Murata, Sunkist Kids
2. Carol Huynh, Canada
3. Sofia Mattsson, Sweden
4. Mary Kelly, NYAC

WOMEN: 51 kg.
1. Patricia Miranda, Sunkist Kids
2. Jenny Wong, Sunkist Kids
3. Erica Sharp, Canada
4. Alena Adashinskaya, Russia

WOMEN: 55 kg.
1. Marci Van Dusen, Sunkist Kids
2. Natalia Karamchakova, Russia
3. Jackeline Renteria, Colombia
4. Brittanee Laverdure, Canada

WOMEN: 59 kg.
1. Tonya Verbeek, Canada
2. Larisa Kanaeva, Russia
3. Leigh Jaynes, Gator Wrestling Club
4. Katie Patroch, Canada

WOMEN: 63 kg.
1. Randi Miller, Gator Wrestling Club
2. Sara McMann, Sunkist Kids
3. Anna Polovneva, Russia
4. Alena Kartashova, Russia

WOMEN: 67 kg.
1. Katie Downing, Sunkist Kids
2. Maria Mueller, Germany
3. Elena Pirozhkova, Gator Wrestling Club
4. Megan Buydens, Canada

WOMEN: 72 kg.
1. Daria Nazarova, Russia
2. Elena Perepelkina, Russia
3. Iris Smith, Army
4. Anita Schaetzle, Germany


PLACERS GRECO-ROMAN

GRECO-ROMAN: 55 kg.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, NYAC
2. Spenser Mango, Gator Wrestling Club
3. Askar Zhursymbayev, Kazakhstan
4. Shujin Li, China

GRECO-ROMAN: 60 kg.
1. Nurbakyt Tengibayev, Kazakhstan
2. Joe Warren, NYAC
3. Armen Ludvigovitch Nazarian, Bulgaria
4. Zhen Xie, China

GRECO-ROMAN: 66 kg.
1. Nikolay Borislavov Gergov, Bulgaria
2. Ji-hyun Jung, Korea
3. Pan Zheng, China
4. Marcel Cooper, Army

GRECO-ROMAN: 74 kg.
1. Roman Melyoshin, Kazakhstan
2. Yongxiang Chang, China
3. Tae-kyun Jung, Korea
4. Keith Sieracki, Army

GRECO-ROMAN: 84 kg.
1. Brad Vering, NYAC
2. Justin Millard, AF
3. Jung-sub Kim, Korea
4. Alo Toom, Estonia


GRECO-ROMAN: 96 kg.
1. Justin Ruiz, NYAC
2. Adam Wheeler, Gator Wrestling Club
3. Kyle Cerminara, NYAC
4. Katayev Nurzhan, Kazakhstan

GRECO-ROMAN: 120 kg.
1. Dremiel Byers, Army
2. Russ Davie, NYAC
3. Deli Liu, China
4. Ivan Stoyanov Ivanov, Bulgaria


PLACERS FREESTYLE

FREESTYLE: 55 kg.
1. Hyo-sub Kim, Korea
2. Asset Serikbayev, Kazakhstan
3. Tomita Kazuhide, Japan
4. Matt Azevedo, Sunkist Kids

FREESTYLE: 60 kg.
1. Travis Lee, NYAC
2. Sahit Prizreni, NYAC
3. Kendall Cross, Unattached
4. Angel Cejudo, Sunkist Kids

FREESTYLE: 66 kg.
1. Jared Lawrence, Minnesota Storm
2. Alan Dudaev, Russia
3. Jin-kuk Baek, Korea
4. Jared Frayer, Gator Wrestling Club

FREESTYLE: 74 kg.
1. Mihail Petrov Ganev, Bulgaria
2. Murad Gadzhimuradov, Russia
3. Ramico Blackmon, NYAC
4. Riguleng Si, China

FREESTYLE: 84 kg.
1. Clint Wattenberg, NYAC
2. Lee Fullhart, Gator Wrestling Club
3. Ying Wang, China
4. BJ Padden, Sunkist Kids

FREESTYLE: 96 kg.
1. Georgy Keteov, Russia
2. Nick Preston, Sunkist Kids
3. Margulan Assembekov, Kazakhstan
4. Huachen Jiang, China

FREESTYLE: 120 kg.
1. Daniel Cormier, Gator Wrestling Club
2. Steve Mocco, NYAC
3. Aleksei Voronin, Russia
4. Tommy Rowlands, Sunkist Kids


MATCH RESULTS:

WOMEN’S FREESTYLE

WM: 48--1st/2nd--Stephanie Murata  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 0-6,2-0,2-1, Carol Huynh  (Canada)
WM: 48--3rd/4th--Sofia Mattsson  (Sweden), by pin 1:50, Mary Kelly  (NYAC)
WM: 48--Qtr--Carol Huynh  (Canada), by decision 7-0,4-2, Sarah Fulp-Allen  (NYAC)
WM: 48--Qtr--Clarissa Chun  (Sunkist Kids), by pin 1:17, Marina Shishkina  (Russia)
WM: 48--Qtr--Mary Kelly  (NYAC), by decision 2-0,6-0, Annika Hofmann  (Germany)
WM: 48--Qtr--Stephanie Murata  (Sunkist Kids), by pin 5-0,0-3,0:46, Sofia Mattsson  (Sweden)
WM: 48--Semi--Carol Huynh  (Canada), by decision 1-0,8-0, Clarissa Chun  (Sunkist Kids)
WM: 48--Semi--Stephanie Murata  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 1-0,1-0, Mary Kelly  (NYAC)

WM: 51--1st/2nd--Patricia Miranda  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 1-1,2-0, Jenny Wong  (Sunkist Kids)
WM: 51--3rd/4th--Erica Sharp  (Canada), by pin 1-1,1:04, Alena Adashinskaya  (Russia)
WM: 51--Qtr--Erica Sharp  (Canada), by pin 5-1,1:24, Alena Adashinskaya  (Russia)
WM: 51--Qtr--Jenny Wong  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 2-0,3-0, Ekaterina Krasnova  (Russia)
WM: 51--Qtr--Patricia Miranda  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 2-0,6-0, Maria Serrano  (Spain)
WM: 51--Qtr--Zamira Rahmanova  (Russia), by decision 0-1,2-1,1-0, Lyndsay Belisle  (Canada)
WM: 51--Semi--Jenny Wong  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 1-0,0-3,1-0, Zamira Rahmanova  (Russia)
WM: 51--Semi--Patricia Miranda  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 3-1,3-2, Erica Sharp  (Canada)

WM: 55--1st/2nd--Marci Van Dusen  (Sunkist Kids), by decision, 1-5, 1-1, 5-0, Natalia Karamchakova  (Russia)
WM: 55--3rd/4th--Jackeline Renteria  (Colombia), by pin 0:29, Brittanee Laverdure  (Canada)
WM: 55--Qtr--Brittanee Laverdure  (Canada), by decision 3-0,4-0, Joey Miller  (NYAC)
WM: 55--Qtr--Marci Van Dusen  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 6-0,4-3, Dany Hedin  (NYAC)
WM: 55--Qtr--Natalia Karamchakova  (Russia), by decision 6-0,4-1, Minerva Montero  (Spain)
WM: 55--Qtr--Tina George  (Army), by decision 1-1,1-1,2-0, Chelynne Pringle  (Minnesota Storm)
WM: 55--Semi--Marci Van Dusen  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 3-1,7-1, Brittanee Laverdure  (Canada)
WM: 55--Semi--Natalia Karamchakova  (Russia), by decision 4-2,2-0, Tina George  (Army)

WM: 59--1st/2nd--Tonya Verbeek  (Canada), by decision 2-1,2-0, Larisa Kanaeva  (Russia)
WM: 59--3rd/4th--Leigh Jaynes  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 2-0,5-0, Katie Patroch  (Canada)
WM: 59--Qtr--Galina Legenkina  (Russia), by decision 2-0,2-1, Jazzie Barker  (Canada)
WM: 59--Qtr--Katie Patroch  (Canada), by pin 1-1,0:54, Othella Lucas  (NYAC)
WM: 59--Qtr--Larisa Kanaeva  (Russia), by pin 3-5,1:36, Leigh Jaynes  (Gator Wrestling Club)
WM: 59--Qtr--Tonya Verbeek  (Canada), by tech fall  6-0,7-0, Amberle Montgomery  (USA)
WM: 59--Semi--Larisa Kanaeva  (Russia), by decision 4-4,1-2,5-0, Katie Patroch  (Canada)
WM: 59--Semi--Tonya Verbeek  (Canada), by decision 3-2,6-0, Galina Legenkina  (Russia)

WM: 63--1st/2nd--Randi Miller  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 0-7,1-0,2-0, Sara McMann  (Sunkist Kids)
WM: 63--3rd/4th--Anna Polovneva  (Russia), by injury default, Alena Kartashova  (Russia)
WM: 63--Qtr--Alena Kartashova  (Russia), by decision 4-1,3-0, Megan Dolan  (Canada)
WM: 63--Qtr--Anna Polovneva  (Russia), by decision 4-2,2-0, Alaina Berube  (NYAC)
WM: 63--Qtr--Randi Miller  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 2-0,6-0, Stefanie Stueber  (Germany)
WM: 63--Qtr--Sara McMann  (Sunkist Kids), by pin 4-0,1:55, Teresa Mendez  (Spain)
WM: 63--Semi--Randi Miller  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 0-1,2-0,2-0, Alena Kartashova  (Russia)
WM: 63--Semi--Sara McMann  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 3-0,4-0, Anna Polovneva  (Russia)

WM: 67--1st/2nd--Katie Downing  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 2-0,2-0, Maria Mueller  (Germany)
WM: 67--3rd/4th--Elena Pirozhkova  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 4-2,1-1, Megan Buydens  (Canada)
WM: 67--Semi--Katie Downing  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 2-0,4-0, Megan Buydens  (Canada)
WM: 67--Semi--Maria Mueller  (Germany), by decision 1-0,1-1, Elena Pirozhkova  (Gator Wrestling Club)

WM: 72--1st/2nd--Daria Nazarova  (Russia), by decision 0-3,1-0,1-0, Elena Perepelkina  (Russia)
WM: 72--3rd/4th--Iris Smith  (Army), by decision, Anita Schaetzle  (Germany)
WM: 72--Qtr--Alena Starodubtseva  (Russia), by decision 1-0,2-0, Rosangela Conceio  (Brazil)
WM: 72--Qtr--Daria Nazarova  (Russia), by decision 3-0,3-0, Anita Schaetzle  (Germany)
WM: 72--Qtr--Elena Perepelkina  (Russia), by decision 0-1,1-0,1-0, Iris Smith  (Army)
WM: 72--Qtr--Stanka Zlateva Hristova  (Bulgaria), by decision 3-3,1-5,6-0, Ali Bernard  (Gator Wrestling Club)
WM: 72--Semi--Dana Nazarova (Russia), by decision 4-0,6-0, Stanka Zlateva Hristova  (Bulgaria)
WM: 72--Semi--Elena Perepelkina  (Russia), by decision 1-0,0-1,2-0, Alena Starodubtseva  (Russia)


SENIOR GRECO-ROMAN

GR: 55--1st/2nd--Lindsey Durlacher  (NYAC), by decision 3-2,5-0, Spenser Mango  (Gator Wrestling Club)
GR: 55--3rd/4th--Askar Zhursymbayev  (Kazakhstan), by decision 4-0,0-5,2-1, Shujin Li  (China)
GR: 55--Qtr--Askar Zhursymbayev  (Kazakhstan), by decision 4-0,5-0, Victor Wolfgang  (Sweden)
GR: 55--Qtr--Lindsey Durlacher  (NYAC), by decision 5-0,7-0, Juan Cortes Lazcano  (Mexico)
GR: 55--Qtr--Shujin Li  (China), by decision 3-0,0-6,3-2, Dae-won Im  (Korea)
GR: 55--Qtr--Spenser Mango  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 2-4,7-1,2-1, Venelin Petkov Venkov  (Bulgaria)
GR: 55--Semi--Lindsey Durlacher  (NYAC), by decision 5-2,1-1,1-1, Shujin Li  (China)
GR: 55--Semi--Spenser Mango  (Gator Wrestling Club), by pin 5-0,1:48, Askar Zhursymbayev  (Kazakhstan)

GR: 60--1st/2nd--Nurbakyt Tengibayev  (Kazakhstan), by decision 1-1,3-0, Joe Warren  (NYAC)
GR: 60--3rd/4th--Armen Ludvigovitch Nazarian  (Bulgaria), by pin 1:59, Zhen Xie  (China)
GR: 60--Qtr--Armen Ludvigovitch Nazarian  (Bulgaria), by pin 2-3,6-0,0:55, Zhen Xie  (China)
GR: 60--Qtr--Ivan De Jesus Didue  (Unattached), by pin 3-1,1-3,1:38, Chris Iorio  (NYAC)
GR: 60--Qtr--Joe Warren  (NYAC), by tech fall  6-0,6-0, Donavan Depatto  (US Marines)
GR: 60--Qtr--Nurbakyt Tengibayev  (Kazakhstan), by decision 6-0,3-0, Ville Kki  (Finland)
GR: 60--Semi--Joe Warren  (NYAC), by decision 5-4,8-0, Ivan De Jesus Didue  (Unattached)
GR: 60--Semi--Nurbakyt Tengibayev  (Kazakhstan), by decision 7-0,1-1, Armen Ludvigovitch Nazarian  (Bulgaria)

GR: 66--1st/2nd--Nikolay Borislavov Gergov  (Bulgaria), by decision 5-0,2-1, Ji-hyun Jung  (Korea)
GR: 66--3rd/4th--Pan Zheng  (China), by decision 2-0,3-3, Marcel Cooper  (Army)
GR: 66--Qtr.--Jarkko Ala-huikku  (Finland), by decision 5-0,3-0, Yanyan Li  (China)
GR: 66--Qtr.--Ji-hyun Jung  (Korea), by decision 4-3,2-0, Glenn Garrison  (Army)
GR: 66--Qtr.--Nikolay Borislavov Gergov  (Bulgaria), by decision 1-1,2-1,2-0, Aibek Yensekhanov  (Kazakhstan)
GR: 66--Qtr.--Timothy Bleau  (USOEC), by decision 4-1,2-1, Ville Pasanen  (Finland)
GR: 66--Semi--Ji-hyun Jung  (Korea), by decision 1-2,3-0,5-4, Jarkko Ala-huikku  (Finland)
GR: 66--Semi--Nikolay Borislavov Gergov  (Bulgaria), by tech fall  2-5,6-0,6-0, Timothy Bleau  (USOEC)

GR: 74--1st/2nd--Roman Melyoshin  (Kazakhstan), by decision 5-0,4-2, Yongxiang Chang  (China)
GR: 74--3rd/4th--Tae-kyun Jung  (Korea), by decision 3-0,0-3,1-1, Keith Sieracki  (Army)
GR: 74--Qtr.--Cheney Haight  (NYAC), by decision 1-1,4-1, Andrew Bisek  (Minnesota Storm)
GR: 74--Qtr.--Roman Melyoshin  (Kazakhstan), by decision 6-1,4-0, Sasha Petkovic  (NYAC)
GR: 74--Qtr.--Yavor Dimitrov Yanakiev  (Bulgaria), by decision 5-0,5-0, Christoffer Ljungbck  (Sweden)
GR: 74--Qtr.--Yongxiang Chang  (China), by decision 2-1,0-3,4-3, Keith Sieracki  (Army)
GR: 74--Semi--Roman Melyoshin  (Kazakhstan), by pin 6-0,1:54, Yavor Dimitrov Yanakiev  (Bulgaria)
GR: 74--Semi--Yongxiang Chang  (China), by decision 3-0,5-2, Cheney Haight  (NYAC)

GR: 84--1st/2nd--Brad Vering  (NYAC), by decision 4-2,3-2, Justin Millard  (AF)
GR: 84--3rd/4th--Jung-sub Kim  (Korea), by decision 3-0,1-1, Alo Toom  (Estonia)
GR: 84--Qtr.--Aaron Sieracki  (Army), by decision 6-0,1-1, Gang Wang  (China)
GR: 84--Qtr.--Brad Vering  (NYAC), by decision 3-0,5-1, Ivan Stoyanov Yabandzhiev  (Bulgaria)
GR: 84--Qtr.--Jung-sub Kim  (Korea), by decision 6-0,1-1, Chas Betts  (Minnesota Storm)
GR: 84--Qtr.--Justin Millard  (AF), by pin 1:18, Jason Plamann  (Gator Wrestling Club)
GR: 84--Semi--Brad Vering  (NYAC), by decision 2-1,2-0, Jung-sub Kim  (Korea)
GR: 84--Semi--Justin Millard  (AF), by pin 1:56, Aaron Sieracki  (Army)

GR: 96--1st/2nd--Justin Ruiz  (NYAC), by decision  2-0,2-0, Adam Wheeler  (Gator Wrestling Club)
GR: 96--3rd/4th--Margulan Assembekov  (Kazakhstan), by decision  4-0,4-4, Huachen Jiang  (China)
GR: 96--Qtr.--Adam Wheeler  (Gator Wrestling Club), by tech fall  7-0,8-1, Zurab Khachapuridze  (Georgia)
GR: 96--Qtr.--Brad Ahearn  (Army), by pin 6-0,1:11, Jeff Zastrow  (Warhawk Wrestling Club)
GR: 96--Qtr.--Justin Ruiz  (NYAC), by tech fall  6-0,7-0, Aso Masaaki  (Japan)
GR: 96--Qtr.--Margulan Assembekov  (Kazakhstan), by decision 3-0,5-0, Rc Johnson  (Sunkist Kids)
GR: 96--Semi--Adam Wheeler  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 3-0,2-1, Margulan Assembekov  (Kazakhstan)
GR: 96--Semi--Justin Ruiz  (NYAC), by decision 1-1,4-0, Brad Ahearn  (Army)

GR: 120--1st/2nd--Dremiel Byers  (Army), by decision 6-0,1-1, Russ Davie  (NYAC)
GR: 120--3rd/4th--Deli Liu  (China), by decision 3-0,2-0, Ivan Stoyanov Ivanov  (Bulgaria)
GR: 120--Qtr--Dremiel Byers  (Army), by decision 3-0,1-1,4-1, Ivan Stoyanov Ivanov  (Bulgaria)
GR: 120--Qtr--Russ Davie  (NYAC), by decision 4-1,4-1, Brandon Doran  (Future Stars)
GR: 120--Qtr--Timothy Taylor  (Army), by decision 3-0,2-1, Victor Asprilla  (Colombia)
GR: 120--Qtr--Yasuda Iori  (Japan), by decision 0-3,5-0,1-1, Gabe Beauperthy  (Unattached)
GR: 120--Semi--Dremiel Byers  (Army), by pin 5-0,1:33, Yasuda Iori  (Japan)
GR: 120--Semi--Russ Davie  (NYAC), by decision 4-1,1-4,3-0, Timothy Taylor  (Army)


SENIOR FREESTYLE

FS: 55--1st/2nd--Hyo-sub Kim  (Korea), by decision 1-0,1-0, Asset Serikbayev  (Kazakhstan)
FS: 55--3rd/4th--Tomita Kazuhide  (Japan), by pin 1:42, Matt Azevedo  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 55--Cons. Round 4--Adam Smith  (NYAC), by decision 3-0,6-3, Jason Powell  (Gator Wrestling Club)
FS: 55--Cons. Round 4--Jess Zobeck  (Unattached), by pin 1-3,0:56, John Pineda  (Canada)
FS: 55--Cons. Round 4--Luke Eustice  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 2-0,2-0, Pat Mccaffrey  (Unattached)
FS: 55--Cons. Round 4--Matt Azevedo  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 5-0,3-1, Mao Lin  (China)
FS: 55--Semi--Asset Serikbayev  (Kazakhstan), by decision 1-1,3-1, Tomita Kazuhide  (Japan)
FS: 55--Semi--Hyo-sub Kim  (Korea), by decision 4-2,7-0, Filip Novachkov  (Meathead Wrestling Club)

FS: 60--1st/2nd--Travis Lee  (NYAC), by decision 1-1,6-1, Sahit Prizreni  (NYAC)
FS: 60--3rd/4th--Kendall Cross  (Unattached), by decision 7-0,2-2, Angel Cejudo  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 60--Qtr--Angel Cejudo  (Sunkist Kids), by pin 1:27, Kendall Cross  (Unattached)
FS: 60--Qtr--Sahit Prizreni  (NYAC), by decision 1-0,1-0, Shawn Bunch  (Gator Wrestling Club)
FS: 60--Qtr--Travis Lee  (NYAC), by decision 1-0,1-1, Teyon Ware  (NYAC)
FS: 60--Qtr--Zach Roberson  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 1-1,2-0, Yumoto Kenichi  (Japan)
FS: 60--Semi--Sahit Prizreni  (NYAC), by decision 4-1,3-2, Angel Cejudo  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 60--Semi--Travis Lee  (NYAC), by decision 1-1,2-1, Zach Roberson  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 66--1st/2nd--Jared Lawrence  (Minnesota Storm), by decision 0-3,4-0,3-3, Alan Dudaev  (Russia)

FS: 66--3rd/4th--Jin-kuk Baek  (Korea), by decision 1-2,7-3,3-2, Jared Frayer  (Gator Wrestling Club)
FS: 66--Qtr.--Alan Dudaev  (Russia), by decision 2-0,2-0, Dylan Long  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 66--Qtr.--Jin-kuk Baek  (Korea), by decision 1-0,2-0, Eric Larkin  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 66--Qtr.--Quarterfinal - Jared Lawrence  (Minnesota Storm), by decision 3-0,6-0, Yokoyama Futoshi  (Japan)
FS: 66--Qtr.--Zack Esposito  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 2-0,3-0, Jesse Jantzen  (NYAC)
FS: 66--Semi--Alan Dudaev  (Russia), by decision 1-0,4-1, Zack Esposito  (Gator Wrestling Club)
FS: 66--Semi--Jared Lawrence  (Minnesota Storm), by decision 2-0,2-2, Jin-kuk Baek  (Korea)

FS: 74--1st/2nd--Mihail Petrov Ganev  (Bulgaria), by pin 0-1,1-1,1:37, Murad Gadzhimuradov  (Russia)
FS: 74--3rd/4th--Ramico Blackmon  (NYAC), by decision 2-3,1-0,1-0, Riguleng Si  (China)
FS: 74--Qtr.--Mihail Petrov Ganev  (Bulgaria), by decision 4-1,3-0, Travis Koppenhafer  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 74--Qtr.--Murad Gadzhimuradov  (Russia), by decision 1-0,2-0, Dae-ye Jung  (Korea)
FS: 74--Qtr.--Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov  (Gator Wrestling Club), by tech fall  6-0,7-0, Ryan Churella  (NYAC)
FS: 74--Qtr.--Ramico Blackmon  (NYAC), by decision 0-5,1-0,6-0, Akzhrek Tanatarov  (Kazakhstan)
FS: 74--Semi--Mihail Petrov Ganev  (Bulgaria), by decision 1-0,1-1, Ramico Blackmon  (NYAC)
FS: 74--Semi--Murad Gadzhimuradov  (Russia), by decision 4-0,2-0, Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov  (Gator Wrestling Club)

FS: 84--1st/2nd--Clint Wattenberg  (NYAC), by decision 2-0,1-0, Lee Fullhart  (Gator Wrestling Club)
FS: 84--3rd/4th--Ying Wang  (China), by pin 1:02, Bj Padden  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 84--Qtr.--Chris Pendleton  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 4-0,3-5,1-0, Miroslav Ivanov Geshev  (Bulgaria)
FS: 84--Qtr.--Clint Wattenberg  (NYAC), by decision 2-1,0-3,2-1, Ying Wang  (China)
FS: 84--Qtr.--Lee Fullhart  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 3-0,6-0, Bingquan Lu  (China)
FS: 84--Qtr.--Travis Cross  (Canada), by decision 0-1,1-0,1-0, Bryce Hasseman  (NYAC)
FS: 84--Semi--Clint Wattenberg  (NYAC), by decision 2-0,3-0, Travis Cross  (Canada)
FS: 84--Semi--Lee Fullhart  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 0-1,1-1,9-1, Chris Pendleton  (Gator Wrestling Club)

FS: 96--1st/2nd--Georgy Keteov  (Russia), by pin 2-1,1:31, Nick Preston  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 96--3rd/4th--Kyle Cerminara  (NYAC), by decision 2-0,0-3,1-0, Katayev Nurzhan  (Kazakhstan)
FS: 96--Qtr.--Damian Hahn  (NYAC), by decision 2-0,3-0, Jeff Zastrow  (Warhawk Wrestling Club)
FS: 96--Qtr.--Dawid Rechul  (NYAC), by decision 1-0,1-0, Petta Francesco  (Italy)
FS: 96--Qtr.--Georgy Keteov  (Russia), by decision 3-1,0-1,5-2, Sean Stender  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 96--Qtr.--Nick Preston  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 1-2,2-0,3-0, Katayev Nurzhan  (Kazakhstan)
FS: 96--Semi--Georgy Keteov  (Russia), by decision 1-0,3-0, Damian Hahn  (NYAC)
FS: 96--Semi--Nick Preston  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 2-0,3-2, Dawid Rechul  (NYAC)

FS: 120--1st/2nd--Daniel Cormier  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 0-1,4-3,1-0, Steve Mocco  (NYAC)
FS: 120--3rd/4th--Aleksei Voronin  (Russia), by decision 1-0,3-1, Tommy Rowlands  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 120--Qtr--Aleksei Voronin  (Russia), by decision 4-3,5-0, Les Sigman  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 120--Qtr--Daniel Cormier  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 3-0,4-0, Pat Cummins  (NYAC)
FS: 120--Qtr--Steve Mocco  (NYAC), by pin 6-0,1:43, Nikolay Mihaylov Popov  (Bulgaria)
FS: 120--Qtr--Tommy Rowlands  (Sunkist Kids), by decision 1-2,3-0,2-0, Greg Wagner  (NYAC)
FS: 120--Semi--Daniel Cormier  (Gator Wrestling Club), by decision 2-0,2-0, Tommy Rowlands  (Sunkist Kids)
FS: 120--Semi--Steve Mocco  (NYAC), by decision 1-1,1-0, Aleksei Voronin  (Russia)
Feature Match - Warren vs Didue 60kg GR
Dave Schultz Day 2 Finals Page 1
Dave Schultz Day 2 Finals Page 2
Dave Schultz Day 2 Finals Page 3
Dave Schultz Day 2 Semi-Finals
Dave Schultz Day 2 Qtr Finals Page 1
Dave Schultz Day 2 Qtr Finals Page 2
Dave Schultz Womens Semi-Finals Page 1
Dave Schultz Womens Semi-Finals Page 2
Dave Schultz Womens Prelims & Quarters
Dave Schultz Womens Preliminary Rounds
Dave Schultz Day 2 Prelim Rounds Page 1
Dave Schultz Day 2 Prelim Rounds Page 2
Dave Schultz Day 1 Finals Page 1
Dave Schultz Day 1 Finals Page 2
Dave Schultz Day 1 Prelim Rounds Page 1
Dave Schultz Day 1 Prelim Rounds Page 2
Dave Schultz Tournament Results
themat.com Dave Schultz Event Coverage
Tech-Fall.com Home Page