2022 Senior Nationals – Greco Quarter Final Results

2022 U.S. Senior National Championships – Greco-Roman
South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada – April 30th

55kg Max Nowry CO (Army (WCAP)) Tech-Fall vs Stephen Emrich MN (Minnesota), 8-0
55kg Camden Russell NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) Tech-Fall vs Dominic Robertson OR (All Navy), 8-0
55kg Jacob Cochran FL (NMU-National Training Center) Tech-Fall vs Cole Smith CO (Army (WCAP)), 11-2
55kg Dalton Duffield OK (Army (WCAP)) Tech-Fall vs Drew West IL (Illinois), 8-0

60kg Dalton Roberts MI (Army (WCAP)) Decision vs Phillip Moomey NE (Spartan Combat RTC / TMWC), 13-12
60kg Max Black CO (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) Decision vs Alex Thomsen IA (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 3-1
60kg Dylan Koontz WI (Ohio Regional Training Center / TMWC) Tech-Fall vs Kevon Powell LA (Scorpion Wrestling Club), 9-0
60kg Ildar Hafizov CO (Army (WCAP)) Tech-Fall vs Kegan Calkins IL (Illinois), 8-0

63kg Jesse Thielke CO (Army (WCAP)) Tech-Fall vs Dwayne Guerrero CA (West Coast Greco RTC), 8-0
63kg Nicholas Leonetti ID (Suples Wrestling Club) Decision vs Logan Savvy TX (New York Athletic Club), 7-0
63kg Aidan Nutter WI (New York Athletic Club) Decision vs Diego Romero FL (Florida), 7-1
63kg Corbin Nirschl NE (MWC Wrestling Academy) Tech-Fall vs Ty Lydic PA (Knights Wrestling Club), 8-0

67kg Peyton Omania MI (Michigan) Tech-Fall vs Jeremy Bockert AK (Interior Grappling Academy), 8-0
67kg Lenny Merkin NY (Princeton Wrestling Club) Tech-Fall vs Jessy Williams NY (Spartan Combat RTC / TMWC), 9-0
67kg Alston Nutter WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Tech-Fall vs Morgan Flaharty CO (New York Athletic Club), 10-2
67kg Alejandro Sancho CO (Army (WCAP)) Tech-Fall vs Colton Parduhn AK (Interior Grappling Academy), 9-1

72kg Benjamin Peak WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Tech-Fall vs Jamel Johnson NC (Marines), 9-0
72kg Eddie Smith IA (Pickaxe Wrestling Club) Decision vs Joe Betterman CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling), 2-1
72kg Peter Ogunsanya NY (West Point Wrestling Club) Tech-Fall vs Brody Olson MN (NMU-National Training Center), 9-0
72kg Ryan Wheeler WA (Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club) Tech-Fall vs Bobby Yamashita CO (All Navy), 10-0

77kg Kamal Bey CO (Army (WCAP)) Tech-Fall vs Terrance Parks NY (New York), 11-0
77kg Alec Ortiz MN (Minnesota Storm) Decision vs Fritz Schierl WI (Ohio Regional Training Center / TMWC), 6-2
77kg Payton Jacobson WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Tech-Fall vs Riley Briggs CA (West Coast Greco RTC), 11-3
77kg Britton Holmes CO (Army (WCAP)) Tech-Fall vs Julian Beltran CA (California), 8-0

82kg Spencer Woods AK (Army (WCAP)) Tech-Fall vs Aaron Dobbs WI (NMU-National Training Center), 9-0
82kg Ryan Epps MN (Minnesota Storm) Decision vs Jacob Fisher AZ (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club), 11-7
82kg Ben Provisor PA (New York Athletic Club) Decision vs Tyler Cunningham NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 2-1
82kg Tommy Brackett TN (Tennessee) Tech-Fall vs Khalil Abdushshakur GA (Morris Fitness Wrestling Club), 8-0

87kg Alan Vera NJ (New York Athletic Club) Tech-Fall vs Kevin Bostwick IA (Mustang Wrestling Club), 8-0
87kg Timothy Young IL (Illinois) Tech-Fall vs Sione Halo WA (Tri Cities Wrestling Club), 11-0
87kg Christian Dulaney MN (Minnesota Storm) Tech-Fall vs Austin Craig WA (All Navy), 8-0
87kg George Sikes FL (New York Athletic Club) Tech-Fall vs Carter Marx MN (Mustang Wrestling Club), 8-0

97kg Lucas Sheridan CO (Army (WCAP)) Fall vs Ben Gould CA (CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC), 4-0
97kg Guy Patron IA (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Fall vs Christian Rouleau MN (Minnesota Storm), 6-3
97kg Chad Porter AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Tech-Fall vs Hunter Hart MT (Montana), 8-0
97kg Khymba Johnson MI (New York Athletic Club) Tech-Fall vs Haydn Maley OR (Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley Wrestling Associaction), 8-0

130kg Cohlton Schultz CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) Tech-Fall vs Tom Foote MA (New York Athletic Club), 9-0
130kg David tate Orndorff OH (Ohio Regional Training Center / TMWC) Fall vs Kaleb Reeves IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club), 6-0
130kg Courtney Freeman NC (Marines) Tech-Fall vs Daimon Altamirano NM (505 Wrestling Club), 11-0
130kg West Cathcart IL (New York Athletic Club) Tech-Fall vs Malcolm Allen MN (Legends of Gold), 9-0