USA Wrestling Senior Nat’ls Day Three – Men’s Freestyle – Medals 3rd, 5th, & 7th Results

2020 USA Wrestling Senior Nationals
Hosted by USA Wrestling
Xtream Arena, Coralville, Iowa USA
Fri-Sun, Oct. 9 – Oct. 11, 2020

Photos from Day 3 at Senior Nationals https://www.flickr.com/photos/tech-fall/albums/72157716360703711

SENIOR NATIONALS – Men’s Freestyle – Day Three

FINALS Scheduled for today, Sunday 10/11/2020, Session VI, 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm CT

Men’s Freestyle Results – Medals 3rd, 5th, and 7th Place Winners – Sunday, October 11, 2020

57 KG
FRM 57 – 3rd/4th: Jack Mueller, Charlottesville, VA (TMWC / New York City RTC) vs. Sean Russell MN (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC)–Dec. 8-2
FRM 57 – 5th/6th: Frank Perrelli PA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC) / LVWC) vs. Sam Latona AL (TMWC / SERTC)–Tech. 11-0 2:19
FRM 57 – 7th/8th: Jakob Camacho NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC) vs. Shelton Mack VA (TMWC / New York City RTC)–Dec. 5-2

65 KG
FRM 65 – 3rd/4th: Joseph McKenna NJ (TMWC / Penn RTC) vs. Yahya Thomas IL (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club)–Dec. 6-1
FRM 65 – 5th/6th: Jaydin Eierman MO (TMWC / Hawkeye Wrestling Club) vs. Matthew Kolodzik NJ (New York Athletic Club)–Forf. 2-1
FRM 65 – 7th/8th: Nicholas Dardanes IL (TMWC / IRTC) vs. Kanen Storr MI (Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC)–Dec. 3-0

74 KG
FRM 74 – 3rd/4th: Hayden Hidlay NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC) vs. Evan Wick CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC))–Dec. 11-8
FRM 74 – 5th/6th: Ryan Deakin CO (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club) vs. David Carr, Canton, OH (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC)–Dec. 5-2
FRM 74 – 7th/8th: Danny Braunagel IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) vs. Joey Lavallee MO (TMWC / Valley RTC)–Tech. 10-0 3:33

86 KG
FRM 86 – 3rd/4th: Trent Hidlay NC (TMWC / Wolfpack RTC) vs. Drew Foster IA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC)–Dec. 7-4
FRM 86 – 5th/6th: Rocky Elam MO (Tiger Style Wrestling Club) vs. David McFadden VA (TMWC / Penn RTC)–Dec. 3-3
FRM 86 – 7th/8th: Taylor Lujan GA (Panther Wrestling Club RTC) vs. CJ Brucki IL (Unattached)–Dec. 8-4

97 KG
FRM 97 – 3rd/4th: Hayden Zillmer MN (Gopher Wrestling Club – RTC) vs. Timothy Dudley SC (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)–Tech. 10-0 3:58
FRM 97 – 5th/6th: Eric Schultz IL (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) vs. Kyle Snyder PA (TMWC / NLWC)–Injury 0-0 0:00
FRM 97 – 7th/8th: Ty Walz VA (TMWC / SERTC) vs. Lucas Davison IL (TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club)–Dec. 7-3

125 KG
FRM 125 – 3rd/4th: Dominique Bradley MO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) vs. Trent Hillger MI (Badger Regional Training Center)–Tech. 10-0 4:37
FRM 125 – 5th/6th: Daniel Chaid CA (TMWC / California RTC) vs. Youssif Hemida NY (Cliff Keen WC/NYAC)–Dec. 4-4
FRM 125 – 7th/8th: Christian Lance MO (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) vs. David Tate Orndorff UT (TMWC/OHIO RTC)–Dec. 6-4