USA Wrestling Senior Nat’ls Results Day Two – Women’s Freestyle Medalists and Results

2020 USA Wrestling Senior Nationals
Hosted by USA Wrestling
Xtream Arena, Coralville, Iowa USA
Saturday, October 10, 2020 (Day Two – Final Night of Women’s Freestyle wrestling)

Photos from day 2 at Senior Nationals https://www.flickr.com/photos/tech-fall/albums/72157716340432361

Final Results – Medals, Semifinals, and Quarterfinals

Outstanding Wrestler: 50 kg champion Sarah Hildebrandt (New York Athletic Club)

Team Champions – Titan Mercury WC

Women’s Freestyle – Medal Winners

62 KG
1st–Jennifer Page CO (TMWC / NLWC)
2nd–Macey Kilty WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
3rd–Lexie Basham, Roanoke, TX (Spartan Mat Club)
4th–Bridgette Duty TX (Patriot Wrestling Club)
5th–Jackie Cataline CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC))
6th–Fatima Avalos, Santa Ana, CA (Unattached)
7th – Andrea Schlabach (Unattached)

68 KG
1st–Forrest Molinari AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club)
2nd–Skylar Grote NJ (New York Athletic Club).
3rd–Rachel Watters IA (New York Athletic Club)
4th–Marilyn Garcia CA (Unattached).

76 KG
1st–Adeline Gray CO (New York Athletic Club)
2nd–Victoria Francis MD (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)).
3rd–Dymond Guilford CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC))
4th–Tristan Kelly CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling)
5th–Alexandra Castillo CA (Unattached)
6th–Precious Bell WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC))
7th–Geneva Gray (New York Athletic Club)
8th–Samantha Springer (Unattached – MA)

2020 Senior Nationals Day 2

 

Women’s Freestyle – Individual Semifinals, Quarterfinals, and Medal Match Results

 

FRW 62 – 1st/2nd: Jennifer Page CO (TMWC / NLWC) vs. Macey Kilty WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club).–Dec. 4-3
FRW 62 – 3rd/4th: Lexie Basham, Roanoke, TX (Spartan Mat Club) vs. Bridgette Duty TX (Patriot Wrestling Club).–Fall 7-7 5:59
FRW 62 – 5th/6th: Jackie Cataline CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) vs. Fatima Avalos, Santa Ana, CA (Unattached)–Injury
FRW 62 – Semi: Jennifer Page CO (TMWC / NLWC) vs. Bridgette Duty TX (Patriot Wrestling Club).–Tech. 11-0 2:57
FRW 62 – Semi: Macey Kilty WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) vs. Lexie Basham, Roanoke, TX (Spartan Mat Club).–Tech. 10-0 0:58
FRW 62 – Qtr: Bridgette Duty TX (Patriot Wrestling Club) vs. Jackie Cataline CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)).–Fall 8-3 5:36
FRW 62 – Qtr: Jennifer Page CO (TMWC / NLWC) vs. Andrea Schlabach OH (Unattached).–Tech. 10-0 1:06
FRW 62 – Qtr: Macey Kilty WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy) vs. Fatima Avalos, Santa Ana, CA (Unattached).–Tech. 10-0 0:23

 

FRW 68 – 1st/2nd: Forrest Molinari AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) vs. Skylar Grote NJ (New York Athletic Club).–Fall 5-1 4:20
FRW 68 – 3rd/4th: Rachel Watters IA (New York Athletic Club) vs. Marilyn Garcia CA (Unattached).–Dec. 3-1
FRW 68 – Semi: Forrest Molinari AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) vs. Rachel Watters IA (New York Athletic Club).–Fall 8-1 4:44
FRW 68 – Semi: Skylar Grote NJ (New York Athletic Club) vs. Marilyn Garcia CA (Unattached).–Tech. 10-0 0:35
FRW 68 – RR1: Forrest Molinari AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) vs. Marilyn Garcia CA (Unattached).–Tech. 10-0 3:47
FRW 68 – RR1: Skylar Grote NJ (New York Athletic Club) vs. Rachel Watters IA (New York Athletic Club).–Dec. 11-3

 

FRW 76 – 1st/2nd: Adeline Gray CO (New York Athletic Club) vs. Victoria Francis MD (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)).–Tech. 10-0 3:00
FRW 76 – 3rd/4th: Dymond Guilford CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) vs. Tristan Kelly CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling).–Dec. 12-3
FRW 76 – 5th/6th: Alexandra Castillo CA (Unattached) vs. Precious Bell WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)).–Dec. 7-2

FRM 125 – 7th/8th: Geneva Gray (New York Athletic Club) vs. Samantha Springer (Unattached – MA)–Tech. 12-2 1:47

FRW 76 – Semi: Adeline Gray CO (New York Athletic Club) vs. Tristan Kelly CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling).–Tech. 10-0 2:08
FRW 76 – Semi: Victoria Francis MD (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) vs. Precious Bell WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)).–Dec. 11-8
FRW 76 – Qtr: Adeline Gray CO (New York Athletic Club) vs. Samantha Springer MA (Unattached).–Fall 4-0 0:37
FRW 76 – Qtr: Precious Bell WI (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) vs. Alexandra Castillo CA (Unattached).–Tech. 10-0 2:26
FRW 76 – Qtr: Tristan Kelly CO (Betterman Elite Wrestling) vs. Dymond Guilford CA (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)).–Fall 5-2 2:44
FRW 76 – Qtr: Victoria Francis MD (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)) vs. Geneva Gray CO (New York Athletic Club).–Tech. 10-0 2:48

2020 Senior Nationals Day 2