2020 Nationals – Greco Quarter Final Results

2020 USA Wrestling Senior Nationals

Greco-Roman Quarter Final Results

60 Alex Thomsen IA (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) VPO1 Taylor Lamont UT (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-4
60 Chance Rich CA (Roadrunner WC) VPO1 Conor Knopick NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 8-5
60 Dylan Koontz WI (TMWC/OHIO RTC) VPO1 Brady Koontz WI (TMWC/OHIO RTC), 5-2
60 Mosha Schwartz CO (Unattached) VPO1 Randon Miranda CA (New York Athletic Club), 8-7

67 Calvin Germinaro MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO1 Jasiah Williams OR (CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC), 8-3
67 Lenny Merkin NY (New York Athletic Club) VSU Anthony Abidin NY (West Point Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:20
67 Benjamin Peak WI (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Jessy Williams NY (New York Athletic Club), 9-0 1:09
67 Nolan Baker IL (New York Athletic Club) VFA Duncan Nelson IL (Unattached), 4-0 3:30

77 Patrick Smith MN (Minnesota Storm) VSU Peyton Robb MN (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 11-0 3:34
77 Alec Ortiz MN (Minnesota Storm) VPO Fritz Schierl WI (TMWC/OHIO RTC), 6-0
77 Kendrick Sanders MI (New York Athletic Club) VSU Riley Briggs CA (Community Youth Center – Concord Campus), 8-0 2:54
77 Ryan Epps MN (Unattached) VSU1 Tyler Eischens MN (California Regional Training Center (CA RTC)), 11-3 4:16

87 Trent Munoz CA (Unattached) VPO1 Dane Harter LA (Unattached), 7-2
87 Christian Dulaney MN (Unattached) VSU Conner Linehan MO (Unattached), 9-0 4:01
87 Josef Rau MN (TMWC/IRTC) VSU Lukas Poloncic MN (Unattached), 8-0 1:03
87 Alan Vera FL (New York Athletic Club) VIN Lelund Weatherspoon KS (New York Athletic Club), 2-1 1:27

97 Chad Porter AZ (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Denzel Mabry CA (Unattached), 8-0 3:21
97 Jeremiah Imonode NY (West Point Wrestling Club) VPO1 John Kent LA (Unattached), 6-2
97 Braxton Amos WV (Badger Regional Training Center) VSU Tyler Hannah WI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling), 8-0 0:42
97 Nicholas Boykin TN (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VSU Christian Rouleau MN (Unattached), 10-0 1:17

130 Cohlton Schultz CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) VPO Austin Emerson MI (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 5-0
130 Tanner Farmer IL (New York Athletic Club) VPO1 Donny Longendyke MN (Unattached), 4-2
130 Luke Luffman IL (Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC) VSU Zach Schrader CA (Unattached), 9-0 4:16
130 West Cathcart IL (New York Athletic Club) VSU Malcolm Allen SD (Legends of Gold), 8-0 1:06