Casa Grande Boys – VVAL Champions

Action Photos – VVAL Wrestling Championships

2020 Vine Valley Athletic League Wrestling Championships
2/15/20 at American Canyon High School

Final Team Standings

1. Casa Grande
2. Napa
3. Petaluma
4. American Canyon
5. Vintage
6. Sonoma Valley
7. Justin Siena

Weight Class 106
1. Nick Trave, Petaluma
2. Kai Hoffmann, Justin Siena
3. Marcello Saldana, Sonoma Valley

Weight Class 113
1. Cooper Cohee, Justin Siena
2. Dylan Baltazar, Petaluma
3. Liam Walsh, Casa Grande
4. Jose Alvarez, Napa

Weight Class 120
1. Zackary Raymond, American Canyon
2. Sam Virkus, Casa Grande
3. Collin Ferrero, Petaluma
4. Jack Lucier, Napa

Weight Class 126
1. Benito Saldivar, Napa
2. Collin Hilliard, Casa Grande
3. Brandon Guiducci, Justin Siena
4. Ean Schiffman, Sonoma Valley
5. Zach Engler, Petaluma

Weight Class 132
1. Jacob Guiducci, Justin Siena
2. Axel Briseno, Napa
3. Devin Garingarao, American Canyon
4. Colin Sanders, Petaluma
5. Tim Vestnys, Casa Grande
6. Adrian Cabrera, Sonoma Valley

Weight Class 138
1. Ryan Naugle, Casa Grande
2. Lukas Bettencourt, Petaluma
3. Manuel Infante, Napa
4. Matt Ruiz, American Canyon
5. Owen Brown, Sonoma Valley

Weight Class 145
1. Nathan Corwin, Petaluma
2. Robert Gomez, Napa
3. Zander Casillas, Sonoma Valley
4. Joe McGuire, Casa Grande
5. Cole Chatagnier, Justin Siena
6. Will Hurst, Vintage

Weight Class 152
1. Ethan Falkenberg, Casa Grande
2. Nathan Schwarze, Napa
3. Niko Smith, Vintage
4. Francisco Morales, Sonoma Valley
5. Riddick James, Petaluma

Weight Class 160
1. Lawson Lee, Sonoma Valley
2. Rodolfo Hernandez, Napa
3. Kyle Garrity, Casa Grande
4. Justin Del Rosario, American Canyon
5. Ty Boldway, Vintage
6. Ryan Castiglia, Petaluma

Weight Class 170
1. Saul Valle, Vintage
2. Jacob Isola, Casa Grande
3. Gunnar Reger, Napa
4. Jesse Lopez, American Canyon
5. Chris Duran, Sonoma Valley

Weight Class 182
1. Dylan Smith, Vintage
2. Thomas Hatton, Napa
3. Zack Babel, Casa Grande
4. Jack Alcayaga, Sonoma Valley
5. Antonio Blanco, American Canyon
6. Jagger Williams, Petaluma

Weight Class 195
1. Jack Santos, Petaluma
2. JP Negueloua, Justin Siena
3. Steven Isaacs, Casa Grande
4. Emilio Deianni, Napa
5. Jair Ramos, American Canyon

Weight Class 220
1. Dominic Smith, Vintage
2. Connor Gloster, Casa Grande
3. James Aken, American Canyon
4. Nick Tarca, Petaluma
5. David Lopez, Napa

Weight Class 285
1. Jack Faris, Casa Grande
2. Cole Lex, Napa
3. Konrad Fiske, Vintage
4. Toby Bunch, American Canyon
5. Alexis De La Torre, Petaluma