1972-GR: GOLD--Gheorghe Berceanu (ROM), GR-Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Rahim Aliabadi (IRI), GR-Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Stefan Angelov (BUL), GR-Light Flyweight

1972-GR: GOLD--Petar Kirov (BUL), GR-Flyweight
    -SILVER--Koichiro Hirayama (JPN), GR-Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Giuseppe Bognanni (ITA), GR-Flyweight

1972-GR: GOLD--Rustem Kazakov (URS), GR-Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Hans-Jürgen Veil (FRG), GR-Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Risto Björlin (FIN), GR-Bantamweight

1972-GR: GOLD--Georgi Markov (BUL), GR-Featherweight
    -SILVER--Heinz-Helmut Wehling (GDR), GR-Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Kazimierz Lipien (POL), GR-Featherweight

1972-GR: GOLD--Shamil Khisamutdinov (URS), GR-Lightweight
    -SILVER--Stoyan Apostolov (BUL), GR-Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Gian-Matteo Ranzi (ITA), GR-Lightweight

1972-GR: GOLD--Vitezslav Mácha (CZE), GR-Welterweight
    -SILVER--Petros Galaktopoulos (GRE), GR-Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Jan Karlsson (SWE), GR-Welterweight

1972-GR: GOLD--Csaba Hegedüs (HUN), GR-Middleweight
    -SILVER--Anatoly Nazarenko (URS), GR-Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Milan Nenadic (YUG), GR-Middleweight

1972-GR: GOLD--Valery Rezantsev (URS), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Josip Corak (YUG), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Czeslaw Kwiecinski (POL), GR-Light Heavyweight

1972-GR: GOLD--Nicolae Martinescu (ROM), GR-Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Nikolay Yakovenko (URS), GR-Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Ferenc Kiss (HUN), GR-Heavyweight

1972-GR: GOLD--Anatoly Roshchin (URS), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Aleksandar Tomov (BUL), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Victor Dolipschi (ROM), GR-Super Heavyweight

1972-FS: GOLD--Roman Dimitriyev (URS), FS-Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Ognyan Nikolov (BUL), FS-Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Ebrahim Javadi (IRI), FS-Light Flyweight

1972-FS: GOLD--Kiyomi Kato (JPN), FS-Flyweight
    -SILVER--Arsen Alakhverdiyev (URS), FS-Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Gwong-Hyong Kim  (PRK), FS-Flyweight

1972-FS: GOLD--Hideaki Yanagida (JPN), FS-Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Richard Sanders (USA), FS-Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--László Klinga (HUN), FS-Bantamweight

1972-FS: GOLD--Zagalav Abdulbekov (URS), FS-Featherweight
    -SILVER--Vehbi Akdag (TUR), FS-Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Ivan Krastev (BUL), FS-Featherweight

1972-FS: GOLD--Danny Gable (USA), FS-Lightweight
    -SILVER--Kikuo Wada (JPN), FS-Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Ruslan Ashuraliyev (URS), FS-Lightweight

1972-FS: GOLD--Wayne Wells (USA), FS-Welterweight
    -SILVER--Jan Karlsson (SWE), FS-Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Adolf Seger (FRG), FS-Welterweight

1972-FS: GOLD--Levan Tediashvili (URS), FS-Middleweight
    -SILVER--John Peterson (USA), FS-Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Vasile Iorga (ROM), FS-Middleweight

1972-FS: GOLD--Benjamin Peterson (USA), FS-Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Gennady Strakhov (URS), FS-Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Károly Bajkó (HUN), FS-Light Heavyweight

1972-FS: GOLD--Ivan Yarygin (URS), FS-Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Khorloo Baianmunkh (MGL), FS-Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--József Csatári (HUN), FS-Heavyweight

1972-FS: GOLD--Aleksandr Medved (URS), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Osman Duraliev (BUL), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Chris Taylor (USA), FS-Super Heavyweight

1976-GR: GOLD--Aleksey Shumakov (URS), GR-Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Gheorghe Berceanu (ROM), GR-Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Stefan Angelov (BUL), GR-Light Flyweight

1976-GR: GOLD--Vitaly Konstantinov (URS), GR-Flyweight
    -SILVER--Nicu Ginga (ROM), GR-Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Koichiro Hirayama (JPN), GR-Flyweight

1976-GR: GOLD--Pertti Ukkola (FIN), GR-Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Ivan Frgic (YUG), GR-Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Farkhad Mustafin (URS), GR-Bantamweight

1976-GR: GOLD--Kazimierz Lipien (POL), GR-Featherweight
    -SILVER--Nelson Davidyan (URS), GR-Featherweight
    -BRONZE--László Réczi (HUN), GR-Featherweight

1976-GR: GOLD--Suren Nalbandyan (URS), GR-Lightweight
    -SILVER--Stefan Rusu (ROM), GR-Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Heinz-Helmut Wehling (GDR), GR-Lightweight

1976-GR: GOLD--Anatoly Bykov (URS), GR-Welterweight
    -SILVER--Vitezslav Mácha (CZE), GR-Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Karl-Heinz Helbing (FRG), GR-Welterweight

1976-GR: GOLD--Momir Petkovic (YUG), GR-Middleweight
    -SILVER--Vladimir Cheboksarov (URS), GR-Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Ivan Kolev (BUL), GR-Middleweight

1976-GR: GOLD--Valery Rezantsev (URS), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Stoyan Nikolov (BUL), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Czeslaw Kwiecinski (POL), GR-Light Heavyweight

1976-GR: GOLD--Nikolay Balboshin (URS), GR-Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Kamen Goranov (BUL), GR-Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Andrzej Skrzydlewski (POL), GR-Heavyweight

1976-GR: GOLD--Aleksandr Kolchinsky (URS), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Aleksandar Tomov (BUL), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Roman Codreanu (ROM), GR-Super Heavyweight

1976-FS: GOLD--Khasan Isaev (BUL), FS-Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Roman Dimitriyev (URS), FS-Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Akira Kudo (JPN), FS-Light Flyweight

1976-FS: GOLD--Yuji Takada (JPN), FS-Flyweight
    -SILVER--Aleksandr Ivanov (URS), FS-Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Hae-Sup Jeon  (KOR), FS-Flyweight

1976-FS: GOLD--Vladimir Yumin (URS), FS-Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Hans-Dieter Brüchert (GDR), FS-Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Masao Arai (JPN), FS-Bantamweight

1976-FS: GOLD--Jung-Mo Yang  (KOR), FS-Featherweight
    -SILVER--Zeveg Oidov (MGL), FS-Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Gene Davis (USA), FS-Featherweight

1976-FS: GOLD--Pavel Pinigin (URS), FS-Lightweight
    -SILVER--Lloyd Keaser (USA), FS-Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Yasaburo Sugawara (JPN), FS-Lightweight

1976-FS: GOLD--Jiichiro Date (JPN), FS-Welterweight
    -SILVER--Mansour Barzegar (IRI), FS-Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Stanley Dziedzic (USA), FS-Welterweight

1976-FS: GOLD--John Peterson (USA), FS-Middleweight
    -SILVER--Viktor Novozhilov (URS), FS-Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Adolf Seger (FRG), FS-Middleweight

1976-FS: GOLD--Levan Tediashvili (URS), FS-Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Benjamin Peterson (USA), FS-Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Stelica Morcov (ROM), FS-Light Heavyweight

1976-FS: GOLD--Ivan Yarygin (URS), FS-Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Russell Hellickson (USA), FS-Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Dimo Kostov (BUL), FS-Heavyweight

1976-FS: GOLD--Soslan Andiyev (URS), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--József Balla (HUN), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Ladislau Simon (ROM), FS-Super Heavyweight

1980-GR: GOLD--Zhaksalyk Ushkempirov (URS), GR-Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Constantin Alexandru (ROM), GR-Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Ferenc Seres (HUN), GR-Light Flyweight

1980-GR: GOLD--Vakhtang Blagidze (URS), GR-Flyweight
    -SILVER--Lajos Rácz (HUN), GR-Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Mladen Mladenov (BUL), GR-Flyweight

1980-GR: GOLD--Shamil Serikov (URS), GR-Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Benni Ljungbeck (SWE), GR-Bantamweight

1980-GR: GOLD--Stylianos Mygiakis (GRE), GR-Featherweight
    -SILVER--István Tóth (HUN), GR-Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Boris Kramarenko (URS), GR-Featherweight

1980-GR: GOLD--Stefan Rusu (ROM), GR-Lightweight
    -SILVER--Andrzej Supron (POL), GR-Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Lars-Erik Skiöld (SWE), GR-Lightweight

1980-GR: GOLD--Ferenc Kocsis (HUN), GR-Welterweight
    -SILVER--Anatoly Bykov (URS), GR-Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Mikko Huhtala (FIN), GR-Welterweight

1980-GR: GOLD--Gennady Korban (URS), GR-Middleweight
    -SILVER--Jan Dolgowicz (POL), GR-Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Pavel Pavlov (BUL), GR-Middleweight

1980-GR: GOLD--Norbert Növényi (HUN), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Igor Kanygin (URS), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Petre Dicu (ROM), GR-Light Heavyweight

1980-GR: GOLD--Georgi Raikov (BUL), GR-Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Roman Bierla (POL), GR-Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Vasile Andrei (ROM), GR-Heavyweight

1980-GR: GOLD--Aleksandr Kolchinsky (URS), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Aleksandar Tomov (BUL), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Hassan Bchara (LIB), GR-Super Heavyweight

1980-FS: GOLD--Claudio Pollio (ITA), FS-Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Se-Hong Jang  (PRK), FS-Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Sergey Kornilayev (URS), FS-Light Flyweight

1980-FS: GOLD--Anatoly Beloglasov (URS), FS-Flyweight
    -SILVER--Wladyslaw Stecyk (POL), FS-Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Nermedin Selimov (BUL), FS-Flyweight

1980-FS: GOLD--Sergey Beloglasov (URS), FS-Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Ho-Pyong Li  (PRK), FS-Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Dugarsuren Ouinbold (MGL), FS-Bantamweight

1980-FS: GOLD--Magomedgasan Abushev (URS), FS-Featherweight
    -SILVER--Mikho Dukov (BUL), FS-Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Georgios Khatziioannidis (GRE), FS-Featherweight

1980-FS: GOLD--Saipulla Absaidov (URS), FS-Lightweight
    -SILVER--Ivan Yankov (BUL), FS-Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Saban Sejdi (YUG), FS-Lightweight

1980-FS: GOLD--Valentin Raychev (BUL), FS-Welterweight
    -SILVER--Jamtsying Davaajav (MGL), FS-Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Dan Karabin (CZE), FS-Welterweight

1980-FS: GOLD--Ismail Abilov (BUL), FS-Middleweight
    -SILVER--Magomedkhan Aratsilov (URS), FS-Middleweight
    -BRONZE--István Kovács (HUN), FS-Middleweight

1980-FS: GOLD--Sanasar Oganisyan (URS), FS-Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Uwe Neupert (GDR), FS-Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Aleksander Cichon (POL), FS-Light Heavyweight

1980-FS: GOLD--Ilya Mate (URS), FS-Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Slavcho Chervenkov (BUL), FS-Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Július Strnisko (CZE), FS-Heavyweight

1980-FS: GOLD--Soslan Andiyev (URS), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--József Balla (HUN), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Adam Sandurski (POL), FS-Super Heavyweight

1984-GR: GOLD--Vicenzo Maenza (ITA), GR-Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Markus Scherer (FRG), GR-Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Ikuzo Saito (JPN), GR-Light Flyweight

1984-GR: GOLD--Atsuji Miyahara (JPN), GR-Flyweight
    -SILVER--Daniel Aceves (MEX), GR-Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Dae-Du Bang  (KOR), GR-Flyweight

1984-GR: GOLD--Pasquale Passarelli (FRG), GR-Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Masaki Eto (JPN), GR-Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Kharalambos Kholidis (GRE), GR-Bantamweight

1984-GR: GOLD--Weon-Kee Kim  (KOR), GR-Featherweight
    -SILVER--Kent-Olle Johansson (SWE), GR-Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Hugo Dietsche (SUI), GR-Featherweight

1984-GR: GOLD--Vlado Lisjak (YUG), GR-Lightweight
    -SILVER--Tapio Sipilä (FIN), GR-Lightweight
    -BRONZE--James Martinez (USA), GR-Lightweight

1984-GR: GOLD--Jouko Salomäki (FIN), GR-Welterweight
    -SILVER--Roger Tallroth (SWE), GR-Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Stefan Rusu (ROM), GR-Welterweight

1984-GR: GOLD--Ion Draica (ROM), GR-Middleweight
    -SILVER--Dimitrios Thanopoulos (GRE), GR-Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Sören Claeson (SWE), GR-Middleweight

1984-GR: GOLD--Steven Fraser (USA), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Ilie Matei (ROM), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Frank Andersson (SWE), GR-Light Heavyweight

1984-GR: GOLD--Vasile Andrei (ROM), GR-Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Gregory Gibson (USA), GR-Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Jozef Tertei (YUG), GR-Heavyweight

1984-GR: GOLD--Jeff Blatnick (USA), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Refik Memisevic (YUG), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Victor Dolipschi (ROM), GR-Super Heavyweight

1984-FS: GOLD--Robert Weaver (USA), FS-48kg Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Takashi Irie (JPN), FS-48kg Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Gab-Do Son  (KOR), FS-48kg Light Flyweight

1984-FS: GOLD--Saban Trstena (YUG), FS-52kg Flyweight
    -SILVER--Jong-Kyu Kim  (KOR), FS-52kg Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Yuji Takada (JPN), FS-52kg Flyweight

1984-FS: GOLD--Hideaki Tomiyama (JPN), FS-57kg Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Barry Davis (USA), FS-57kg Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Eui-Kon Kim  (KOR), FS-57kg Bantamweight

1984-FS: GOLD--Randy Lewis (USA), FS-62kg Featherweight
    -SILVER--Kosei Akaishi (JPN), FS-62kg Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Jung-Keun Lee  (KOR), FS-62kg Featherweight

1984-FS: GOLD--In-Tak You  (KOR), FS-68kg Lightweight
    -SILVER--Andrew Rein (USA), FS-68kg Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Jukka Rauhala (FIN), FS-68kg Lightweight

1984-FS: GOLD--Dave Schultz (USA), FS-74kg Welterweight
    -SILVER--Martin Knosp (FRG), FS-74kg Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Saban Sejdi (YUG), FS-74kg Welterweight

1984-FS: GOLD--Mark Schultz (USA), FS-82kg Middleweight
    -SILVER--Hideyuki Nagashima (JPN), FS-82kg Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Chris Rinke (CAN), FS-82kg Middleweight

1984-FS: GOLD--Ed Banach (USA), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Akira Ota (JPN), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Noel Loban (GBR), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight

1984-FS: GOLD--Lou Banach (USA), FS-100kg Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Joseph Atiyeh (SYR), FS-100kg Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Vasile Puscasu (ROM), FS-100kg Heavyweight

1984-FS: GOLD--Bruce Baumgartner (USA), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Robert Molle (CAN), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Ayhan Taskin (TUR), FS-Super Heavyweight

1988-GR: GOLD--Vicenzo Maenza (ITA), GR-Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Andrzej Glab (POL), GR-Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Bratan Tsenov (BUL), GR-Light Flyweight

1988-GR: GOLD--Jon Rønningen (NOR), GR-Flyweight
    -SILVER--Atsuji Miyahara (JPN), GR-Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Jae-Suk Lee  (KOR), GR-Flyweight

1988-GR: GOLD--András Sike (HUN), GR-Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Stoyan Balov (BUL), GR-Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Kharalambos Kholidis (GRE), GR-Bantamweight

1988-GR: GOLD--Kamandar Madzhidov (URS), GR-Featherweight
    -SILVER--Zhivko Vangelov (BUL), GR-Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Dae-Hyun An  (KOR), GR-Featherweight

1988-GR: GOLD--Levon Dzhulfalakyan (URS), GR-Lightweight
    -SILVER--Sung-Moon Kim  (KOR), GR-Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Tapio Sipilä (FIN), GR-Lightweight

1988-GR: GOLD--Young-Nam Kim  (KOR), GR-Welterweight
    -SILVER--Daulet Turlykhanov (URS), GR-Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Józef Tracz (POL), GR-Welterweight

1988-GR: GOLD--Mikhail Mamiashvili (URS), GR-Middleweight
    -SILVER--Tibor Komáromi (HUN), GR-Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Sang-Kyu Kim  (KOR), GR-Middleweight

1988-GR: GOLD--Atanas Komchev (BUL), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Harri Koskela (FIN), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Vladimir Popov (URS), GR-Light Heavyweight

1988-GR: GOLD--Andrzej Wronski (POL), GR-Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Gerhard Himmel (FRG), GR-Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Dennis Koslowski (USA), GR-Heavyweight

1988-GR: GOLD--Aleksandr Karelin (URS), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Rangel Gerovski (BUL), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Tomas Johansson (SWE), GR-Super Heavyweight

1988-FS: GOLD--Takashi Kobayashi (JPN), FS-48kg Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Ivan Nikolov Tsonov (BUL), FS-48kg Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Sergey Karamchakov (URS), FS-48kg Light Flyweight

1988-FS: GOLD--Mitsuru Sato (JPN), FS-52kg Flyweight
    -SILVER--Saban Trstena (YUG), FS-52kg Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Vladimir Toguzov (URS), FS-52kg Flyweight

1988-FS: GOLD--Sergey Beloglasov (URS), FS-57kg Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Askari Mohammadian (IRI), FS-57kg Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Kyung-Sun Noh  (KOR), FS-57kg Bantamweight

1988-FS: GOLD--John Smith (USA), FS-62kg Featherweight
    -SILVER--Stepan Sarkisyan (URS), FS-62kg Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Simeon Shterev (BUL), FS-62kg Featherweight

1988-FS: GOLD--Arsen Fadzayev (URS), FS-68kg Lightweight
    -SILVER--Jang-Soon Park  (KOR), FS-68kg Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Nathaniel Carr (USA), FS-68kg Lightweight

1988-FS: GOLD--Kenny Monday (USA), FS-74kg Welterweight
    -SILVER--Adlan Varayev (URS), FS-74kg Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Rakhmat Sefiadi (BUL), FS-74kg Welterweight

1988-FS: GOLD--Myung-Woo Han  (KOR), FS-82kg Middleweight
    -SILVER--Neçmi Gencalp (TUR), FS-82kg Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Jozef Lohyna (CZE), FS-82kg Middleweight

1988-FS: GOLD--Makharbek Khadartsev (URS), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Akira Ota (JPN), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Tae-Woo Kim  (KOR), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight

1988-FS: GOLD--Vasile Puscasu (ROM), FS-100kg Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Leri Khabelov (URS), FS-100kg Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--William Scherr (USA), FS-100kg Heavyweight

1988-FS: GOLD--David Gobezhishvili (URS), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Bruce Baumgartner (USA), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Andreas Schröder (GDR), FS-Super Heavyweight

1992-GR: GOLD--Oleg Kucherenko (URS), GR-Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Vicenzo Maenza (ITA), GR-Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Wilber Sánchez (CUB), GR-Light Flyweight

1992-GR: GOLD--Jon Rønningen (NOR), GR-Flyweight
    -SILVER--Alfred Ter-Mkrtychyan (URS), GR-Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Kyung-Kap Min  (KOR), GR-Flyweight

1992-GR: GOLD--Han-Bong An  (KOR), GR-Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Rifat Yildiz (GER), GR-Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Zetian Sheng  (CHN), GR-Bantamweight

1992-GR: GOLD--Akif Pirim (TUR), GR-Featherweight
    -SILVER--Sergey Martinov (URS), GR-Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Juan Marén (CUB), GR-Featherweight

1992-GR: GOLD--Attila Repka (HUN), GR-Lightweight
    -SILVER--Islam Duguchiyev (URS), GR-Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Rodney Smith (USA), GR-Lightweight

1992-GR: GOLD--Mnatsakan Iskandaryan (URS), GR-Welterweight
    -SILVER--Józef Tracz (POL), GR-Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Torbjörn Kornbakk (SWE), GR-Welterweight

1992-GR: GOLD--Péter Farkas (HUN), GR-Middleweight
    -SILVER--Piotr Stepien (POL), GR-Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Daulet Turlykhanov (URS), GR-Middleweight

1992-GR: GOLD--Maik Bullmann (GER), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Hakki Basar (TUR), GR-Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Gogi Koguashvili (URS), GR-Light Heavyweight

1992-GR: GOLD--Hector Milián (CUB), GR-Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Dennis Koslowski (USA), GR-Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Sergey Demiashkevich (URS), GR-Heavyweight

1992-GR: GOLD--Aleksandr Karelin (URS), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Tomas Johansson (SWE), GR-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Ioan Grigoras (ROM), GR-Super Heavyweight

1992-FS: GOLD--Il Kim  (PRK), FS-48kg Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Jong-Shin Kim  (KOR), FS-48kg Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Vugar Orudzhov (URS), FS-48kg Light Flyweight

1992-FS: GOLD--Hak-Son Li  (PRK), FS-52kg Flyweight
    -SILVER--Zeke Jones (USA), FS-52kg Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Valentin Dimitrov Jordanov (BUL), FS-52kg Flyweight

1992-FS: GOLD--Alejandro Puerto (CUB), FS-57kg Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Sergey Smal (URS), FS-57kg Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Yong-Sik Kim  (PRK), FS-57kg Bantamweight

1992-FS: GOLD--John Smith (USA), FS-62kg Featherweight
    -SILVER--Askari Mohammadian (IRI), FS-62kg Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Lázaro Reinoso (CUB), FS-62kg Featherweight

1992-FS: GOLD--Arsen Fadzayev (URS), FS-68kg Lightweight
    -SILVER--Valentin Getzov (BUL), FS-68kg Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Kosei Akaishi (JPN), FS-68kg Lightweight

1992-FS: GOLD--Jang-Soon Park  (KOR), FS-74kg Welterweight
    -SILVER--Kenny Monday (USA), FS-74kg Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Amir Reza Khadem Azghadi (IRI), FS-74kg Welterweight

1992-FS: GOLD--Kevin Jackson (USA), FS-82kg Middleweight
    -SILVER--Elmadi Zhabrailov (URS), FS-82kg Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Rasull Azghadi Khadem (IRI), FS-82kg Middleweight

1992-FS: GOLD--Makharbek Khadartsev (URS), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Kenan Simsek (TUR), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Christopher Campbell (USA), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight

1992-FS: GOLD--Leri Khabelov (URS), FS-100kg Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Heiko Balz (GER), FS-100kg Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Ali Kayali (TUR), FS-100kg Heavyweight

1992-FS: GOLD--Bruce Baumgartner (USA), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Jeffrey Thue (CAN), FS-Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--David Gobezhishvili (URS), FS-Super Heavyweight

1996-GR: GOLD--Kwon-Ho Sim  (KOR), GR-48kg Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Alexander Pavlov (BLR), GR-48kg Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Zafar Guliev (RUS), GR-48kg Light Flyweight

1996-GR: GOLD--Armen Nazaryan (ARM), GR-52kg Flyweight
    -SILVER--Brandon Paulson (USA), GR-52kg Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Andriy Kalashniroz (UKR), GR-52kg Flyweight

1996-GR: GOLD--Yuriy Melnichenko (KAZ), GR-57kg Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Dennis Hall (USA), GR-57kg Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Zetian Sheng  (CHN), GR-57kg Bantamweight

1996-GR: GOLD--Wlodzimierz Zawadzki (POL), GR-62kg Featherweight
    -SILVER--Juan Marén (CUB), GR-62kg Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Akif Pirim (TUR), GR-62kg Featherweight

1996-GR: GOLD--Ryszard Wolny (POL), GR-68kg Lightweight
    -SILVER--Ghani Yolouz (FRA), GR-68kg Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Aleksandr Tretyakov (RUS), GR-68kg Lightweight

1996-GR: GOLD--Feliberto Ascuy (CUB), GR-74kg Welterweight
    -SILVER--Marko Asell (FIN), GR-74kg Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Józef Tracz (POL), GR-74kg Welterweight

1996-GR: GOLD--Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR), GR-82kg Middleweight
    -SILVER--Thomas Zander (GER), GR-82kg Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Valery Tsilent (BLR), GR-82kg Middleweight

1996-GR: GOLD--Vyacheslav Oleynyk (UKR), GR-90kg Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Jacek Fafinski (POL), GR-90kg Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Maik Bullmann (GER), GR-90kg Light Heavyweight

1996-GR: GOLD--Andrzej Wronski (POL), GR-100kg Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Sergei Lishtvan (BLR), GR-100kg Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Mikael Ljungberg (SWE), GR-100kg Heavyweight

1996-GR: GOLD--Aleksandr Karelin (RUS), GR->100kg Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Matt Ghaffari (USA), GR->100kg Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Sergei Mureiko (MDA), GR->100kg Super Heavyweight

1996-FS: GOLD--Il Kim  (PRK), FS-48kg Light Flyweight
    -SILVER--Armen Mkertchian (ARM), FS-48kg Light Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Alexis Vila (CUB), FS-48kg Light Flyweight

1996-FS: GOLD--Valentin Dimitrov Jordanov (BUL), FS-52kg Flyweight
    -SILVER--Namik Abdullayev (AZE), FS-52kg Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Maulen Mamyrov (KAZ), FS-52kg Flyweight

1996-FS: GOLD--Kendall Cross (USA), FS-57kg Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Giya Sissaouri (CAN), FS-57kg Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Yong-Sam Ri  (PRK), FS-57kg Bantamweight

1996-FS: GOLD--Tom Brands (USA), FS-62kg Featherweight
    -SILVER--Jae-Sung Jang  (KOR), FS-62kg Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Elbrus Tedeyev (UKR), FS-62kg Featherweight

1996-FS: GOLD--Vadim Bogiyev (RUS), FS-68kg Lightweight
    -SILVER--Townsend Saunders (USA), FS-68kg Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Zaza Zazirov (UKR), FS-68kg Lightweight

1996-FS: GOLD--Buvaysa Saytyev (RUS), FS-74kg Welterweight
    -SILVER--Jang-Soon Park  (KOR), FS-74kg Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Takuya Ota (JPN), FS-74kg Welterweight

1996-FS: GOLD--Khadzhimurad Magomedov (RUS), FS-82kg Middleweight
    -SILVER--Hyun-Mo Yang  (KOR), FS-82kg Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Amir Reza Khadem Azghadi (IRI), FS-82kg Middleweight

1996-FS: GOLD--Rasull Azghadi Khadem (IRI), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Makharbek Khadartsev (RUS), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Eldari Kurtanidze (GEO), FS-90kg Light Heavyweight

1996-FS: GOLD--Kurt Angle (USA), FS-100kg Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Abbas Jadidi (IRI), FS-100kg Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Arawat Sabejew (GER), FS-100kg Heavyweight

1996-FS: GOLD--Mahmut Demir (TUR), FS->100kg Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Aleksey Medvedev (BLR), FS->100kg Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Bruce Baumgartner (USA), FS->100kg Super Heavyweight

2000-GR: GOLD--Kwon-Ho Sim  (KOR), GR-54kg Flyweight
    -SILVER--Lazaro Rivas (CUB), GR-54kg Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Yong-Gyun Kang  (PRK), GR-54kg Flyweight

2000-GR: GOLD--Armen Nazaryan (BUL), GR-58kg Bantamweight
    -SILVER--In-Sub Kim  (KOR), GR-58kg Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Zetian Sheng  (CHN), GR-58kg Bantamweight

2000-GR: GOLD--Varteres Samourgachev (RUS), GR-63kg Featherweight
    -SILVER--Juan Marén (CUB), GR-63kg Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Akaki Chachua (GEO), GR-63kg Featherweight

2000-GR: GOLD--Feliberto Ascuy (CUB), GR-69kg Lightweight
    -SILVER--Katsuhiko Nagata (JPN), GR-69kg Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Alexei Glouchkov (RUS), GR-69kg Lightweight

2000-GR: GOLD--Mourat Kardanov (RUS), GR-76kg Welterweight
    -SILVER--Matt Lindland (USA), GR-76kg Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Marko Yli-Hannuksela (FIN), GR-76kg Welterweight

2000-GR: GOLD--Hamza Yerlikaya (TUR), GR-85kg Middleweight
    -SILVER--Istvan Sandor Bardosi (HUN), GR-85kg Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Mukhran Vakhtangadze (GEO), GR-85kg Middleweight

2000-GR: GOLD--Mikael Ljungberg (SWE), GR-97kg Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Davyd Saldadze (UKR), GR-97kg Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Garrett Lowney (USA), GR-97kg Heavyweight

2000-GR: GOLD--Rulon Gardner (USA), GR-130kg Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Aleksandr Karelin (RUS), GR-130kg Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Dmitry Debelka (BLR), GR-130kg Super Heavyweight

2000-FS: GOLD--Namik Abdullayev (AZE), FS-54kg Flyweight
    -SILVER--Samuel Henson (USA), FS-54kg Flyweight
    -BRONZE--Amiran Karntanov (GRE), FS-54kg Flyweight

2000-FS: GOLD--Alireza Dabir (IRI), FS-58kg Bantamweight
    -SILVER--Yevgen Buslovych (UKR), FS-58kg Bantamweight
    -BRONZE--Tom Brands (USA), FS-58kg Bantamweight

2000-FS: GOLD--Mourad Oumakhanov (RUS), FS-63kg Featherweight
    -SILVER--Serafim Barzakov (BUL), FS-63kg Featherweight
    -BRONZE--Jae-Sung Jang  (KOR), FS-63kg Featherweight

2000-FS: GOLD--Daniel Igali (CAN), FS-69kg Lightweight
    -SILVER--Arsen Gitinov (RUS), FS-69kg Lightweight
    -BRONZE--Lincoln McIlravy (USA), FS-69kg Lightweight

2000-FS: GOLD--Brandon Slay (USA), FS-76kg Welterweight
    -SILVER--Eui-Jae Moon  (KOR), FS-76kg Welterweight
    -BRONZE--Adem Bereket (TUR), FS-76kg Welterweight

2000-FS: GOLD--Adam Saitiev (RUS), FS-85kg Middleweight
    -SILVER--Yoel Romero (CUB), FS-85kg Middleweight
    -BRONZE--Mogamed Ibragimov (MKD), FS-85kg Middleweight

2000-FS: GOLD--Saghid Mourtasaliyev (RUS), FS-97kg Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Islam Bairamukov (KAZ), FS-97kg Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Eldari Kurtanidze (GEO), FS-97kg Heavyweight

2000-FS: GOLD--David Moussoulbes (RUS), FS-130kg Super Heavyweight
    -SILVER--Artur Taymazov (UZB), FS-130kg Super Heavyweight
    -BRONZE--Alexis Rodriguez (CUB), FS-130kg Super Heavyweight

2004-GR: GOLD--Istvan Majoros (HUN), GR-55kg
    -SILVER--Gueidar Mamedaliev (RUS), GR-55kg
    -BRONZE--Artiom Kiouregkian (GRE), GR-55kg

2004-GR: GOLD--Ji-Hyun Jung  (KOR), GR-60kg
    -SILVER--Roberto Monzon (CUB), GR-60kg
    -BRONZE--Armen Nazaryan (BUL), GR-60kg

2004-GR: GOLD--Farid Mansurov (AZE), GR-66kg
    -SILVER--Seref Eroglu (TUR), GR-66kg
    -BRONZE--Mkkhitar Manukyan (KAZ), GR-66kg

2004-GR: GOLD--Alexandr Dokturishivili (UZB), GR-74kg
    -SILVER--Marko Yli-Hannuksela (FIN), GR-74kg
    -BRONZE--Varteres Samourgachev (RUS), GR-74kg

2004-GR: GOLD--Alexei Michine (RUS), GR-84kg
    -SILVER--Ara Abrahamian (SWE), GR-84kg
    -BRONZE--Viachaslau Makaranka (BLR), GR-84kg

2004-GR: GOLD--Karam Ibrahim (EGY), GR-96kg
    -SILVER--Ramaz Nozadze (GEO), GR-96kg
    -BRONZE--Mehmet Ozal (TUR), GR-96kg

2004-GR: GOLD--Khasan Baroev (RUS), GR-120kg
    -SILVER--Georgiy Tsurtsumia (KAZ), GR-120kg
    -BRONZE--Rulon Gardner (USA), GR-120kg

2004-FS: GOLD--Mavlet Batirov (RUS), FS-55kg
    -SILVER--Stephen Abas (USA), FS-55kg
    -BRONZE--Chikara Tanabe (JPN), FS-55kg

2004-FS: GOLD--Yandro Quintana (CUB), FS-60kg
    -SILVER--Masuod Mostafa Gokar (IRI), FS-60kg
    -BRONZE--Kenji Inoue (JPN), FS-60kg

2004-FS: GOLD--Elbrus Tedeyev (UKR), FS-66kg
    -SILVER--Jamill Kelly (USA), FS-66kg
    -BRONZE--Makhach Murtazaliev (RUS), FS-66kg

2004-FS: GOLD--Buvaysa Saytyev (RUS), FS-74kg
    -SILVER--Gennadiy Laliyev (KAZ), FS-74kg
    -BRONZE--Ivan Fundora (CUB), FS-74kg

2004-FS: GOLD--Cael Sanderson (USA), FS-84kg
    -SILVER--Eui-Jae Moon  (KOR), FS-84kg
    -BRONZE--Sazhid Sazhidov (RUS), FS-84kg

2004-FS: GOLD--Khadjimourat Gatsalov (RUS), FS-96kg
    -SILVER--Magomed Ibragimov (UZB), FS-96kg
    -BRONZE--Alireza Heidari (IRI), FS-96kg

2004-FS: GOLD--Artur Taymazov (UZB), FS-120kg
    -SILVER--Alireza Rezaei (IRI), FS-120kg
    -BRONZE--Aydin Polatci (TUR), FS-120kg

2004-WomenFS: GOLD--Irini Merleni (UKR), WomenFS-48kg
              -SILVER--Chiharu Icho (JPN), WomenFS-48kg
              -BRONZE--Patricia Miranda (USA), WomenFS-48kg

2004-WomenFS: GOLD--Saori Yoshida (JPN), WomenFS-55kg
              -SILVER--Tonya Verbeek (CAN), WomenFS-55kg
              -BRONZE--Anna Gomis (FRA), WomenFS-55kg

2004-WomenFS: GOLD--Kaori Icho (JPN), WomenFS-63kg
              -SILVER--Sara McMann (USA), WomenFS-63kg
              -BRONZE--Lise Legrand (FRA), WomenFS-63kg

2004-WomenFS: GOLD--Xu Wang  (CHN), WomenFS-72kg
              -SILVER--Gouzel Maniourova (RUS), WomenFS-72kg
              -BRONZE--Kyoko Hamaguchi (JPN), WomenFS-72kg
Wrestling Olympic Medals
Awarded Since 1972
2008 Tech-Fall.com - All Rights Reserved
August 8-24, 2008 - Beijing, China

Wrestling Tournaments
Greco-Roman - Aug. 12-14
Freestyle - Aug. 16-21

Click Here for Detailed Schedule