2004 CIF State Wrestling Championships - Place Winners
Wt.        Finish        Last Name        First Name, Grade, Sect.Place        School
103        1        CISNEROS        JOE (09) C1        Bakersfield
103        2        PAULSON        JUSTIN (10) S7        Calvary Chapel/SA
103        3        FLORES        CALEB (10) S1        Northview
103        4        NOVACHKOV        FILIP (10) CC1        Fremont
103        5        ARCHULETA        JUAN (10) S5        Sultana
103        6        JUENGST        KEITH (10) SD1        Valhalla
103        7        NAVARRETE        DAVID (12) S6        Temecula Valley
103        8        FIO        JOEY (9) SJ1        Ponderosa

112        1        MORENO        BRIAN (11) S1        Foothill/S
112        2        BORGES        CORY (11) SJ1        Hughson
112        3        LAND        BRETT (10) C1        Bakersfield
112        4        GURICH        JOHN (12) CC1        Gilroy
112        5        SCHURKAMP        CURTIS (12) SJ2        Escalon
112        6        ZOETEWEY        BRANDON (11) NC1        DeLaSalle
112        7        SAVALA        JIMMY (10) C3        Clovis
112        8        PHILLIPS        ANDRE (11) SJ4        Elk Grove

119        1        FERGUSON        MICAH (11) SJ1        Del Oro
119        2        DILLISHAW        T.J. (12) SJ3        Bret Harte
119        3        EXLINE        BILLY (12) SJ2        Turlock
119        4        MASUTA        SABI (12) C2        Madera
119        5        RAMIREZ        RUDY (12) NC1        DeLaSalle
119        6        OSUNA        BRYAN (11) S4        Calvary Chapel/SA
119        7        NACITA        ELIJAH (10) C3        Bakersfield
119        8        BANK        KYLE (12) S3        Dana Hills

125        1        JUAREZ        STEVEN (12) C2        Hanford
125        2        LOPEZ        KYLE (12) S3        Norte Vista
125        3        MURPHY        BILLY (10) SJ1        Hughson
125        4        ASTORGA        TEDDY (12) S1        Perris
125        5        OROZCO        MARCOS (12) SJ2        Vacaville
125        6        ROCHA        DUSTIN (11) C3        Lemoore
125        7        CARLOS        JOAQUIN (12) CC2        Mitty
125        8        TORRES        ANTHONY (11) C5        Exeter

130        1        MORGAN        NATHAN (12) C1        Bakersfield
130        2        WILLIAMS        JASON (12) C2        Clovis
130        3        MENDENHALL        AARON (12) SJ1        Hughson
130        4        FRACCHIA        TONY (12) SJ2        Vacaville
130        5        GLAVIN        JON (12) SJ3        Woodcreek
130        6        CHRISTIAN        DAVID (11) NC1        San Ramon
130        7        VIDAURRI        RYAN (12) SD1        Fallbrook
130        8        RONNY        JONATHAN (11) NC2        James Logan

135        1        GONZALEZ        LEWIS (11) SJ1        Turlock
135        2        ALEKSANYAN        PATRICK (12) S6        Calvary Chapel/SA
135        3        COX        JEFF (12) SJ2        Oakdale
135        4        SILVAR        JESUS (12) S2        Santiago/Cor
135        5        BROOKS        ERIC (11) N1        Shasta
135        6        KIRKEMO        JIMMY (12) S1        M.L. King
135        7        BOWMAN        KIPP (11) S3        Temecula Valley
135        8        WARSH        ELWIN (11) SD1        Poway

140        1        TIRAPELLE        TROY (12) C1        Clovis
140        2        JUAREGUI        DAVID (12) S1        Calvary Chapel/SA
140        3        SWARTS        SPENCER (12) SD1        Poway
140        4        DEL DUCA        DOMINIC (11) S2        Ayala
140        5        GARCIA        BENNY (12) SJ1        Manteca
140        6        LUCATERO        OCTAVIO (12) CC2        San Benito
140        7        BINGHAM        NATHAN (12) NC1        Antioch
140        8        DOUPE        ADAM (12) SJ5        Elk Grove

145        1        HERRERA        ALEX (12) C2        Bakersfield
145        2        MARTINEZ        CHRIS (12) C1        Clovis West
145        3        DANZ        JORDAN (11) SJ1        Ponderosa
145        4        ACOSTA        DAVID (12) S1        North Torrance
145        5        FIELDING        COBY (12) C3        Buchanan
145        6        TRUJILLO        GABRIEL (12) CC1        Greenfield
145        7        CLARK        JON (12) NC1        DeLaSalle
145        8        TORCULAS        RICKY (12) CC2        NMC

152        1        WILLIAMS        RYAN (12) SD1        La Costa Canyon
152        2        PEASE        BOBBY (12) CC1        Los Gatos
152        3        MCGEORGE        SAM (12) S1        Northview
152        4        RHEES        GLENN (12) S3        Atascadero
152        5        O'HARA        MIKE (12) S2 1        Redlands East Vly
152        6        DOUD        JERRY (12) SJ3        Natomas
152        7        CRONAN        AUSTIN (11) SJ1        Turlock
152        8        THOMPSON        BRYCE (12) C2        Clovis

160        1        DEVAULT        CALVIN (12) S2        Temecula Valley
160        2        MERRITT        BRIAN (12) S1        Yucca Valley
160        3        BERNACCHI        TYLER (12) C1        Clovis East
160        4        LOWDEN        JOHN (12) SJ1        Laguna Creek
160        5        GREEN        BOBBY (12) S4        A.B. Miller
160        6        NOACK        DUSTIN (12) C2        Clovis West
160        7        DUBBS        KYLE (11) SJ3        Vacaville
160        8        BARBRE        EVAN (12) SD3        Vista

171        1        VARNER        JAKE (11) C1        Bakersfield
171        2        DRAKE        MICHAEL (11) SJ1        Elk Grove
171        3        GARCIA        MARCUS (12) C3        Tulare
171        4        NEJAL        RYAN (12) SD1        Scripps Ranch
171        5        STORMO        JIMMY (11) S1        San Jacinto
171        6        MCGRAW        KYLE (12) SD3        Monte Vista
171        7        LEVAY        BRYAN (12) C4        Madera
171        8        BALDWIN        JAKE (12) N1        Foothill/N

189        1        HURST        MIKE (11) SJ1        Grace Davis
189        2        MAY        JEFF (12) SD1        La Costa Canyon
189        3        MONTEIRO        MITCH (10) S3        Paso Robles
189        4        KUCUKKOSEOGLU        ARMAN (11) S1        Ayala
189        5        SMITH        JAMES (12) NC1        Miramonte
189        6        BASINGER        ROBBIE (12) N1        West Valley
189        7        SCHNEIDER        WILL (12) C2        Clovis West
189        8        DAVIS        JAYMESON (12) SD2        Rancho Buena Vista

215        1        HALSEY        BRANDON (12) SD1        Rancho Buena Vista
215        2        NICHOLS        COLTON (11) SD2        Poway
215        3        NYE        ERIK (11) N1        Red Bluff
215        4        GARBRICK        LONNY (12) SJ2        Woodcreek
215        5        MARQUEZ        JOSH (12) C1        Bakersfield
215        6        WOODY        JON (12) SJ1        Yuba City
215        7        SMITH        ROBBY (11) NC1        San Ramon
215        8        NIELSEN        KODY (12) S1        Ventura

275        1        SAUER        WADE (12) SJ1        Nevada Union
275        2        MACK        ALEX (12) S1        San Marcos
275        3        MOORE        MARCUS (12) SJ2        Hogan
275        4        SKAGGS        NATHANIEL (12) SD1        Rancho Bernardo
275        5        MOORE        GABE (11) S3        Granite Hills/S
275        6        SHAW        ERNIE (12) SD2        Palo Verde
275        7        KETELSLEGER        NICK (12) S2        Ayala
275        8        BELL        COREY (12) N1        Modoc